PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

2018-2019 Fairs  

 

September 8, 2018: New Jersey SEEDS

Location: Newark Academy- 91 South Orange Avenue, Livingston NJ

Time: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 8, 2018: Wight Foundation

Location: NJIT Campus Center

Time: 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 9, 2018: BC High - High School and Middle School Fair

Location: 150 Morrissey Blvd, Boston MA

Time: 12:00 - 2:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 9, 2018: Dallas Private School Preview

Location: Hockaday School - 11600 Welch Road  Dallas, TX

Time: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.

September 13, 2018: Greenwich/Whitby School

Location: Greenwich Catholic School - 471 North Street Greenwich, CT

Time: 5:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

September 15, 2018: Black Parents Forum Fair

Location: Atlanta

Time: 12:30 - 2:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 17, 2018: Charles River School

Location: 6 Old Meadow Road, Dover MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 20, 2018: Far Hills

Location: 697 US - 202 Far Hills, NJ

Time: 3:45 - 5:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 20, 2018: Rippowam Cisqua - GBS

Location: Roppowam Cisqua School, 325 Wset Patent Road, Mount Kisco, NY  

Time: 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

September 22, 2018: Jack and Jill

Location: The Nightingale-Bamford School 20 E 92nd Street, NY, NY

Time: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey and Raymond Long

September 23, 2018: AISNE Diversity Fair

Location: UMass Boston

Time: 1:00 - 3:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 24, 2018: Indian Mountain School

Location: Indian Mountain School

Time: 10:45 - 11:45 a.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

September 24, 2018: Meadowbrook School of Weston

Location: Meadowbrook School of Weston

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

September 24, 2018: South Shore Secondary School Expo

Location: Derby Academy

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

September 24, 2018: Trinity Episcopal Austin High School Fair

Location: Trinity Episcopal Austin

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

September 25, 2018: Cardigan Mini Fair-GBS

Location: Cardigan

Time: 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

 

September 25, 2018: Fay Tour and Mini Fair

Location: Fay School

Time: 12:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

September 25, 2018: North Shore Fair

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey, Victoria Bernier, Samantha Howson

September 25, 2018: Hanover Fair- GBS

Location: Hanover Inn

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 25, 2018: Rumson Country Day School

Location: 35 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ

Time: 3:30 - 7:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 26, 2018: Contra Costa Fair

Location: The Seven Hills School, 975 North San Carlos Drive, Walnut Creek, CA

Time: 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

September 26, 2018: De La Salle Academy Brunch

Location: 332 West 43rd Street, NY 

Time: 11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 26, 2018: New Bedford Area Secondary School Fair

Location: Alma del Mar, 515 Belleville Avenue, New Bedford, MA 

Time: 6:30 - 7:45 p.m.

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

September 26, 2018: Parents League of New York

Location: Loyola School, 980 Park Avenue, Entrance on East 83rd Street

Time: 4:30 - 6:15 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 26, 2018: Pike School Fair

Location: 34 Sunset Rock Road, Andover, MA  01810

Time: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin and Michael Kinnealey

September 27, 2018: Austin Prep

Location: 101 Willow Street, Reading, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 27, 2018: Immaculate Conception School

Location: 1 Washington Street, Newburyport, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

September 29, 2018: IYM

Location: The Riverside Church - 91 Claremont Avenue, New York

Time: 2:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 1, 2018: Canterbury School - Greensboro, NC

Location: 5400 Old Lake Jeanette Road, Greensboro, NC

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 1, 2018: Renbrook School Fair

Location: 2865 Albany Ave, West Hartford, CT

Time: 4:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 2, 2018: Avery Coonley Fair

Location: 1400 Maple Avenue, Downers Grove, IL

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

October 2, 2018: IDS Secondary School Fair

Location: The Independent Day School - 115 Laurel Brook Rd, Middlefield, CT

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 2, 2018: St. Timothy's School

Location: 4523 Six Forks Road, Raleigh, NC

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 3, 2018: Burgundy Farm Country Day School

Location: 3700 Burgundy Road, Alexandria, VA

Time: 7:00 - 8:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

October 3, 2018: Calvert School Fair

Location: Baltimore, MD

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 3, 2018: Community Day Charter Public School

Location: Webster site in Lawrence

Time: 4:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

October 3, 2018: LFCDS

Location: 145 South Green Bay Road, Lake Forest IL

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

October 3, 2018: Pennfield School

Location: Little Slocum Farm, 110 Sandy Point Avenue, Portsmouth, RI 

Time: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 4, 2018: Norwood School Fair

Location: Rales Athletic Center-8821 River Road, Bethesda, MD

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

October 6, 2018: ABC- Northeast

Location: Skadden Arps, 4 Times Square, NY, NY

Time: 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

October 10, 2018: Pine Point School-GBS

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 11, 2018: Graland & St. Anne's

Location: 55 Clermont Street, Denver, CO 

Time: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 13, 2018: Aspen Country Day School

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 15, 2018: Seattle Second Annual Boarding School Fair

Location: Hamlin Robinson School, 1701 20th Ave S, Seattle, WA  

Time: 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 16, 2018: Harding Academy High School Fair

Location: 170 Windsor Drive, Nashville, TN

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 17, 2018: Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fair

Location: St. Ignatius College Prep, 1076 W. Roosevelt Rd., Chicago, IL

Time: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

October 18, 2018: Atrium School Fair

Location: 69 Grove Street, Watertown, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 18, 2018: LFDCS

Location: 400 Haverhill Street, Lawrence, MA

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

October 21, 2018: AISNE School Fair

Location: Newton Marriott

Time: 1:00 - 3:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

October 24, 2018: GBS

Location: Greenwich Country Club

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 25, 2018: Palm Beach Day School- GBS

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 27, 2018: ABC- Southwest

Location: Pasadena, CA

Time: 12:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

October 28, 2018: ABC- Northwest

Location: Lick-Wilmerding High School, 755 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

November 2, 2018: Bangkok Fair

Location: Anantara Siam Bangkok Hotel

Time: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

November 3, 2018: ABC- Southeast

Location: The Westminster Schools - 1424 W Paces Ferry Rd. NW, Atlanta, GA

Time: 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

November 3, 2018: Alexander Dawson School Fair

Location: 10845 W. Desert Inn Road, Las Vegas, NV 

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson and Michael Kinnealey

November 4, 2018: ABC- Mid-Atlantic

Location: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC

Time: 1:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

November 4, 2018: Singapore Fair

Location: Regent Hotel

Time: 2:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Victoria Bernier

November 7, 2018: Sewlyn House-GBS

Location: Bishops

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Michael Shelton

November 7, 2018: IECA

Location: Pomfret

Admission Rep: Michael Kinnealey

November 11, 2018: ABC- Mid-Atlantic

Location: Friends Central School, 1101 City Avenue, Wynnewood, PA 

Time: 1:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

June 19, 2019: Boston- GBS

Location: Milton Academy- Straus Library 

Time: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

June 19, 2019: Fairfield, CT- GBS

Location: Penfield Pavilion

Time: 6:00 - 8:30 p.m.

CALENDAR
powered by finalsite