Athletics Calendar

Friday, 01/19/2018
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Newburyport High School
  more info
5:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Beaver Country Day School
  more info
7:00PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Berwick Academy
  more info
Saturday, 01/20/2018
12:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols*
 
12:00PM   Wrestling - Boys Varsity  IE Home
vs. St. Sebastian's*
CHANGED: Time has changed  
1:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Groton School*
  more info
1:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity  IE Away
vs. Groton School*
  more info
1:40PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor Academy*
CHANGED: Time has changed  
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity  IE Home
vs. Groton School*
 
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Groton School*
 
2:00PM   Wrestling - Boys Varsity  IE Home
vs. Milton Academy*
CHANGED: Time has changed  
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's*
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Milton Academy*
  more info
3:00PM   Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Eagle Hill School
 
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. George's*
CHANGED: Time has changed  
Sunday, 01/21/2018
TBD
  Track & Field, Indoor - Boys Varsity   Away
Greater Boston Track Club Invitational-for qualifiers   more info
TBD
  Track & Field, Indoor - Girls Varsity   Away
Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - for qualifiers only   more info
Monday, 01/22/2018
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Brookwood School
 
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Brookwood School
 
Wednesday, 01/24/2018
2:30PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Andover
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Phillips Exeter
 
3:00PM   Alpine Skiing - Boys Varsity  IE Away
ISL Slalom Race   more info
3:00PM   Alpine Skiing - Girls Varsity  IE Away
ISL Slalom Race   more info
3:15PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Lawrence Academy*
 
3:15PM   Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Paul's
 
3:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy*
  more info
3:30PM   Track & Field, Indoor - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Andover
  more info
3:30PM   Track & Field, Indoor - Boys Varsity   Away
Lawrence High School   more info
3:30PM   Track & Field, Indoor - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Andover
  more info
3:30PM   Track & Field, Indoor - Girls Varsity   Away
Lawrence High School   more info
3:45PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Landmark School
  more info
3:45PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Landmark School
CANCELLED
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity  IE Away
vs. St. George's*
  more info
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity  IE Home
vs. St. George's*
 
4:45PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Southfield School
 
Friday, 01/26/2018
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Gloucester High School
 
4:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Phillips Andover
 
4:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Brooks School*
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols*
 
5:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols*
 
6:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols*
  more info
6:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Cushing Academy
  more info
7:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity  IE Home
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols*
 
7:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kimball Union Academy
  more info
Saturday, 01/27/2018
1:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tilton School
 
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks School*
 
Sunday, 01/28/2018
TBD
  Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Away
Phillips Academy Women's Tournament   more info
powered by finalsite