2017-2018 Fairs  

 

September 13, 2017: St. Mary of the Annunciation Fair

Location: 14 Otis Street, Danvers, MA

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

September 17, 2017: Rumson Country Day School

Location: Rumson, NJ

Time: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Ray Long

September 18, 2017: Charles River

Location: Dover, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

September 19, 2017: Far Hills Country Day School

Location: Far Hills, NJ

Time: 2:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Ray Long

September 19, 2017: WHITBY Greenwich Education Group

Time: 5:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 19, 2017: Rippowam Cisqua- GBS

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

September 19, 2017: Immaculate Conception School Meeting

Location: Newburyport, MA

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 23, 2017: Jack and Jill

Location: St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's, NYC, NY

Time: 12:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Ray Long

September 24, 2017: AISNE UMASS Boston

Admission Rep: Jadihel Taveras

September 24, 2017: 3D Lax - Tri State

Location: Millbrook School, Millbrook, NY

Time: 8:45 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Tim Winslow

September 25, 2017: Fay School Luncheon

Time: 12:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 25, 2017: St. Michael's Fair

Location: 80 Maple Avenue, North Andover, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 25, 2017: Derby

Location: 56 Burditt Avenue, Hingham, MA 

Time: 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

September 25, 2017: Meadowbrook Panel

Location: Meadowbrook School, Weston, MA 

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 26, 2017: Bermuda GBS

Time: 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

September 26, 2017: Cardigan Mountain School Fair

Time: 11:45 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

 

September 26, 2017: Parents League of New York

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

September 26, 2017: Brookwood

Time: 5:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey, Ray Long, Stacey Griffin

September 26, 2017: Link Community Charter

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.


 

September 27, 2017: Pike School

Location: 34 Sunset Rock Road, Andover, MA 

Time: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 28, 2017: NYC- GBS

Location: NYC

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 28, 2017: Immaculate Conception School

Location: 1 Washington Street, Newburyport, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

September 28, 2017: Austin Prep

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

September 30, 2017: IYM Fair/Showcase

Location: Riverside Church, NYC, NY

Time: 2:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey and Jim O'Leary

October 1, 2017: ABC - NYC

Location: Skadden Arps, 4 Times Square, Manhattan, NY

Time: 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

October 1, 2017: 3D Lax - New England

Location: Dexter Southfield School, Brookline, MA

Time: 8:45 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Tim Winslow

October 1, 2017: Renbrook

Location: West Hartford, CT

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 2, 2017: Daniel Murphy

Location: De La Salle Institute, 3434 S. Michigan, Chicago, IL

Time: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson, Mike Kinnealey

October 3, 2017: St. Timothy's School Fair

Location: Raleigh, NC

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 3, 2017: Avery Coonley School

Location: 1400 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL

Time: 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 3, 2017: IDS

Location: 115 Laurel Brook Road, Middlefield, CT

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 3, 2017: Cardigan- GBS

Time: 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

October 3, 2017: Hanover- GBS

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

October 4, 2017: Lawrence Community Day Charter School

Admission Rep: Stacey Griffin

October 4, 2017: Pennfield School

Location: 110 Sandy Point Avenue, Portsmouth, RI

Time: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 4, 2017: Lake Forest Country Day

Location: Lake Forest, IL

Time: 6:30 - 8:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 4, 2017: Trinity Episcopal - NC

Location: NC

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 4, 2017: Austin Trinity Episcopal School Fair

Location: Trinity Episcopal School, Austin, TX 

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 5, 2017: Norwood School

Location: 8821 River Road, Bethesda, MD

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 7, 2017: Aspen Country Day School

Location: Aspen Country Day School, 85 Country Day Way, Aspen, CO

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 11, 2017: Pine Point Fair- GBS

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 12, 2017: Harford Day School

Location: 715 Moores Mill Road, Bel Air, MD

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 14, 2017: High Jump Fair

Location: Latin School of Chicago, 59 W North Boulevard, Chicago, IL

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 15, 2017: 3D Lax - Mid Atlantic

Location: Episcopal High School, Alexandria, VA

Time: 8:45 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Tim Winslow

October 15, 2017: Houston Private School Preview

Location: Norris Center, Houston, TX 

Time: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m. 

 

October 17, 2017: Harding Academy High School Fair

Location: Harding Academy, Nashville, TN

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 18, 2017: Lawrence Family Development Charter School

Location: 400 Haverhill Street, Lawrence, MA

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

October 18, 2017: Loudon CDS

Location: 20600 Red Cedar Drive, Leesburg, VA

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

Time: 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.

October 21, 2017: Alexander Dawson School Fair

Location: 10845 W. Desert Inn Road, Las Vegas, NV

Time: 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

October 21, 2017: ABC - San Francisco

Location: San Francisco, CA 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 22, 2017: ABC- Los Angeles

Location: Los Angeles, CA

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 22, 2017: AISNE - Newton

Location: Newton, MA

Time: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Jadihel Taveras

October 25, 2017: Ed Con Event FL- GBS

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 26, 2017: Palm Beach Day School - GBS and Gulfstream

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell 

October 26, 2017: GBS- Rosarian Academy Fair

Location: West Palm Beach, FL

Time: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

 

November 1, 2017: Lawrence Family Development Charter School

Admission Rep: Jadihel Taveras

November 3, 2017: VJB Thailand Fair

Location: Bangkok, Thailand

Time: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

November 5, 2017: VJB Singapore Fair

Location: Singapore

Time: 2:00 - 5:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

November 5, 2017: ABC- DC

Location: Washington, D.C. 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

November 8, 2017: Selwyn House- GBS

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

November 10, 2017: Greenwich Reception

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

November 11, 2017: Sino Elite Event

Location: Beijing, China

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

November 12, 2017: ABC- Philadelphia

Location: Philadelphia, PA

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

November 12, 2017: DueWest School Presentation

Location: Beijing, China

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

 

November 15, 2017: Buist School Fair

Location: Charleston, SC

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

November 20, 2017: Athletic Republic Hockey Showcase

Location: Montreal, Quebec

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

November 21, 2017: BlueChip Fair

Location: Gothenburg, Sweden

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

CALENDAR
powered by finalsite