2016-2017 Fairs  

 

September 13, 2016: SMA Danvers High School Fair

Location: Danvers, MA

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 14, 2016: SSATB

Location: Baltimore, MD

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 19, 2016: Charles River School

Location: Dover, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell & Tara Driscoll

September 19, 2016: North Shore Secondary School Fair

Time: 5:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson, Mike Kinnealey, Tara Driscoll

September 20, 2016: Whitby Secondary School Fair

Location: Greenwich, CT

Time: 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 20, 2016: South Shore Fair/Derby

Time: 4:00 - 8:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

September 20, 2016: Saint Michael School

Location: North Andover, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

September 21, 2016: Pike School Fair

Location: Andover, MA

Time: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin & Tara Driscoll

 

September 21, 2016: GBS- Rippowam

Location: Mount Kisco, NY

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 22, 2016: Far Hills Country Day School

Location: Far Hills, NJ

Time: 2:30 - 5:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 24, 2016: Jack and Jill Fair

Location: NYC, NY

Time: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 24, 2016: IYM- Panel and Discussion Fair

Location: 91 Claremont Avenue, New York, NY

Time: 1:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

 

September 25, 2016: IYM Prep School Basketball Showcase

Location: NY

Time: 12:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Jim O'Leary

September 25, 2016: PREPBOUND/3D Lax Tri-State

Location: Wallingford, CT

Time: 8:45 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 25, 2016: AISNE School Fair

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

 

September 26, 2016: Meadowbrook School of Weston

Location: Weston, MA

Time: 5:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

September 27, 2016: Link Community Charter School

Location: Newark, NJ

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

September 27, 2016: GBS Bermuda

Location: Bermuda

Time: 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

September 28, 2016: Canton Country Day School

Location: Canton, OH

Time: 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Admision Rep: Carolyn Kimball

September 28, 2016: North of Boston Secondary School Fair

Location: Reading, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell & Tara Driscoll

September 29, 2016: Immaculate Conception School

Location: Newburyport, MA

Admission Rep: Samantha Howson

 

September 29, 2016: GBS- NYC Yale Club

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 2, 2016: Houston Area Private School Preview Fair

Location: Houston, TX

Time:

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

October 2, 2016: PREPBOUND/3D Lax New England

Location: Brookline, MA

Time: 8:45 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 4, 2016: GBS- Cardigan

Location: Canaan, NH

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin

October 4, 2016: GBS- Hanover

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

 

October 4, 2016: St. Timothy's School

Location: NC

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 4, 2016: Renbrook

Location: West Hartford, CT

Time: 4:30 - 8:15 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 5, 2016: Trinity Episcopal School

Location: Charlotte, NC

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 5, 2016: Lake Forest Country Day School

Location: Lake Forest, IL

Time: 6:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball


October 5, 2016: Pennfield School

Location: Portsmouth, RI

Time: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Chris Blondin & Tara Driscoll

 

October 6, 2016: Independent Day School

Location: Middlefield, CT

Time: 1:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 6, 2016: Norwood School

Location: Bethesda, MD

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball 

October 6, 2016: GBS- Pine Point School

Location: Stonington, CT

Time: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

 


October 6, 2016: St. Ann's and Graland Country Day School

Location: Denver, CO

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 8, 2016: Aspen Country Day School

Location: Aspen, CO

Time: 1:00 - 4:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 8, 2016: ABC- Southeast

Location: Atlanta, GA

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

 

October 11, 2016: Cardigan Mountain School

Time: 12:45 - 2:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 12, 2016: Loudoun Country Day School

Location: Leesburg, VA

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

October 13, 2016: Harford Day School

Location: Bel Air, MD

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

October 15, 2016: ABC- Northeast

Location: New York, NY

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 15, 2016: High Jump Fair

Location: Chicago, IL

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

October 16, 2016:PREPBOUND/3D Lax Mid Atlantic

Location: Alexandria, VA

Time: 8:45 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 16, 2016: AISNE Private School Fair

Location: Newton, MA

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 18, 2016: GBS- Palm Beach Day School

Location: West Palm Beach, FL

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

October 18, 2016: Harding School Fair

Location: Bellington, WV

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 19, 2016: Erie Elementary Charter School

Location: Chicago, IL

Time: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Carolyn Kimball

October 19, 2016: FRM Grade 8 Curriculum Night/High School Fair

Location: Frost Middle School, Lawrence, MA

Time: 4:30 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

October 19, 2016: Charles River School

Location: Dover, MA

Time: 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: TBD

October 20, 2016: Atrium School

Location: Watertown, MA 

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey & Tara Driscoll

October 22, 2016: ABC- Northwest

Location: San Francisco, CA

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 23, 2016: ABC- Southwest

Location: Los Angeles, CA

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

October 27, 2016: Breakwater School

Location: Portland, ME

Time: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

November 5, 2016: Alexander Dawson School Fair

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Time: 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Admission Rep: Larry Cockrell

November 5, 2016: ABC- Midwest

Location: Chicago, IL

November 6, 2016: ABC- Mid-Atlantic

Location: Washington, DC

Time: 

Admission Rep: Raymond Long

November 13, 2016: ABC- Mid-Atlantic

Location: Philadelphia, PA

 

November 15, 2016: GBS- Burlington

Location: Burlington, VT

Time: 7:15 - 9:00 p.m. 

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

November 16, 2016: GBS- Selwyn House

Location: Westmount, Canada

Time: 6:00 - 8:30 p.m.

Admission Rep: Mike Kinnealey

CALENDAR
  • There are no events to display.
powered by finalsite